Cholet-Pays de la Loire: Ranking – News

Marc Sarrault (AG2R Citroën team) won the Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1), the fourth round of the FDJ Coupe de France, in the 202 km around Cholet (Maine-et-Loire) this Sunday. In the sprint, he was ahead of Emmanuel Morin (Team U Nantes Atlantique) and Pete Allegaert (Cofidis).
Marc Sarro replaced Italy’s Elia Viviani as the winner of the race.

Rating:
1. SARREAU Marc AG2R CITROEN TEAM 202 km in 4 hours 44 minutes 40 minutes (average 42.576 km/h)
2. MORIN Emmanuel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
3. ALLEGAERT Pete COFIDIS MT
4. *Jason SAINT MICHEL AUBERT 93 MT SHARD
5. MANZIN Lorenzo TOTALENERGIES MT
6. BOUDAT Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE MEROPOLE MT
7. * ZINGLE Axel COFIDIS MT
8. *BRAET Vito SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE MT
9. *BARBIER Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
10. LIENHARD Fabian GROUP-FDJ MT
11. LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE MEROPOLE MT
12. *GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
13. *COUANON Jonathan NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
14. *FROIDEVAUX Robin SWISS RACING ACADEMY MT
15. DELACROIX Tristan NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
16. *MERTENS Julian SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE MT
17. *JAIM FERNANDES Alex EKIPO KERN PHARMA MT
18. *GUGIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
19. *VERCHER Matteo TEAM OF FRANCE ESPOIR MT
20. *FLYNN Sean SWISS RACING ACADEMY MT
21. DUBEI Fabien TOTALENERGIES MT
22. *APERS Ruben SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE MT
23. URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
24. *PAGE Hugo TEAM OF FRANCE ESPOIR MT
25. *CHARRIN Alois SWISS RACING ACADEMY MT
26. JOSEPH Thomas MINERVA MT BIKE TEAM
27. *RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM MT
28. *ASKI Lewis GROUPMA-FDJ MT
29. *LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi EVIPO KERN PHARMA MT
30. ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
31. *BORRA Gilles MINERVA BIKE TEAM MT
32. MADUAS Valentin GROUPAM-FDJ 4
33. EDETH Nicholas TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 7
34. MALDONADO Anthony SAINT-MICHEL-AUBERT, 93 MT
35. *LAPEYRA Floor AG2R CITROEN TEAM 13
36. *PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM MT
37. VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM 23
38. *PARE ARTIST Valentin AG2R CITROEN TEAM MT
39. GRELIER Fabienne TOTALENERGIES MT
40. *GREGOIR Romain FRENCH HOPE TEAM 29
41. *KELEMEN Petr SWISS RACING ACADEMY 31
42. *MCDUNPHY Conn EVOPRO RACING MT
43. *DHAEYE Enrico MINERVA CYCLING TEAM MT
44. GAUTHIER Cyril B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
45. GONZALEZ Roberto JAVA KIWI ATLANTICO MT
46. ​​OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES MT
47. *GEGAN Mael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
48. BESSON Kevin NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
49. *FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES 35
50. *GLASS Alessandro TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
51. *MICHEL DELGADO Pau EVIPO KERN PHARMA MT
52. *CANELLAS Xavier JAVA KIWI ATLANTICO MT
53. Jeremy LEVAU GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE MEROPOLE MT
54. LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
55. *DEVANT Antoine FRANCE TEAM ESPOIR MT
56. *RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 37
57. *WEISS Fabian SWISS RACING ACADEMY 41
58. *VAN POKE Aaron SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 59
59. LE TOURNIER Matthias TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 01:07
60. *VAN DEN TUUK Danny EKIPO KERN PHARMA MT
61. WINTER Jonathan B&B HOTELS-KTM 01:34
62. *FINE Eddie COPHIDIS 02:54
63. *JUSSEAU Alan TOTALENERGIES 03:32
64. PERES Anthony COFIDIS MT
65. PAILLOT Yoann ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 MT
66. *RETAILLEAU Valentin TEAM OF FRANCE ESPOIR MT
67. TABELLION Valentin GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILE MEROPOLIS 03:53
68. SIKEVICUS Evaldas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE MEROPOLE MT
69. *BONNEFOIX Edouard NICE METROPOL Côte d’Azur 07:10
70. HUREL Tony SAINT MICHEL AUBERT 93 08:02
71. *VANDEVELDE Yentl MINERVA BIKE TEAM 08:06
72. *DE WILDE Gilles SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE MT
73. *NOVIKOV Savva EVIPO KERN PHARMA MT
74. MARKES ROMAN Marty EVIPO KERN PHARMA MT
75. *ERM Wright GROUPMA-FJ MT
76. MILLER Barry JAVA KIWI ATLANTICO MT
77. *CHAMPION Thomas COPHIDIS MT
78. *HENNEQUIN Paul NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
79. FERASSE Thibault B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
80. *BARRE Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
81. *MUSEEUW Stefano MINERVA CYCLING TEAM MT
82. *VERHEJEN Maarten EVOPRO RACING MT
83. CARDIS Romain ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 MT
84. *KONTAL Louis JAVA QIWI ATLANTICO MT
85. ROSSETTO Stephane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 MT
86. *ARVANITU Nikiforos JAVA QIWI ATLANTICO 08:28
87. *HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS-KTM 10:14
88. *TRONCHON Bastien FRANCE TEAM ESPOIR MT
89. AMADORI Julien NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
90. *Tom TEAM UNANTES ATLANTIC MT PACKAGE
91. *TRASTOUR Loris SWISS RACING ACADEMY MT
92. *HUENS Axel TEAM OF FRANCE ESPOIR MT
93. *CAETHOVEN Kenneth MINERVA BIKE TEAM 11:21
94. VAHTRA Norman GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE MEROPOLE MT
95. *MURPHY Jack Bernard EVOPRO RACING MT
96. RICHARD Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
97. *VAN PREAT Robbe MINERVA MT BIKE TEAM

Surrender:
*RICHARD ANDRAD Florian TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
*GINET Dylan EVOPRO RACING
*DENIS Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILE MEROPOLIS
*BONNEU Camille SPORT VLAANDERIN-BALOISE
*WELTEN Bram GROUP-FDJ
*GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM
*CURLEY Liam EVOPRO RACING
*KIO Cyan EVOPRO RACING
*BRITTON Rhys EVOPRO RACING
*TORRES Edwin Yair JAVA KIWI ATLANTICO
*EGGENBERG Ruben SWISS RACING ACADEMY
*DELBOVE Joris ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
* SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
*BERCKMOES Jenno SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
*TEAM LOUVEL Matis ARKEA-SAMSIC
*EIGHTOUZE Eddy GROUP-FDJ
*PICKERING Finlay GROUP-FDJ
LAFE Victor COFIDIS
*GASPARINI Alessio JAVA KIWI ATLANTICO

Thank you Matsport Timing.

Leave a Comment