Women’s classic Brugge de Panne: ranking – News

photo creditSprint Cycling Agency

photo creditSprint Cycling Agency

TO
FREDERIC GASHET


in

Elisa Balsamo (Trek-Segafredo) won this Thursday’s fifth edition of the Women’s Exterioo Classic Bruges-La Panne (1.WWT) in the 162.8km race between Bruges and La Panne (Flanders). ). The World Champion finished ahead of Lorena Vibes (Team DSM Ladies) and Martha Bastianelli (Team UAE ADQ).
Eliza Balsamo follows Australian Grace Brown on the list.

Rating:
1. BALZAMO Elisa ITA TRACK-SEGAFREDO for 3h52’11”
2. WIEBES Lorena NED TEAM DSM 00:00
3. BASTIANELLI Marta ITA UAE TEAM ADQ 00:00
4. UNKEN Lonneke NED TEAM SD WORX 00:00
5. MARTINS Maria PORT LE COLLE WAHOO 00:00
6. BJERG Emma Cecilie DEN MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 00:00
7. CONSONNI Chiara ITA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00:00
8. BARNES Alice GBR CANYON//SRAM RACING 00:00
9. KOPECKI Lotte BEL TEAM SD WORX 00:03
10. COPPONI Clara FRA FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 00:03
11. STEIGENGA Nicole NED TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 00:03
12. ANDERSEN Suzanne NOR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:03
13. BOOGAARD ​​Maaike NED UAE TEAM ADQ 00:03
14. MARKUS Femke NED PARK HOTEL VALKENBURG 00:03
15. FIDANZA Arianna ITA TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 00:03
16. HOSKING Chloe AUS TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:03
17. WILLIAMS Lily USA HUMAN HEALTH 00:03
18. TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:03
19. DE WILDE JULIE BEL PLANTUR-PURA 00:03
20. BOSSIGHT Shari BEL CANYON//SRAM RACING 00:07
21. GUARISHI Barbara ITA MOVISTAR WOMEN TEAM 00:10
22. SERNÉ Elisa NED MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS WOMEN’S BIKE TEAM 00:12
23. SWINKELS Sylvie NED TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 00:12
24. GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla ITA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00:12
25. WATERREUS Kylie NED LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES 00:12
26. CROMWELL Tiffany AUS CANYON//SRAM RACING 00:12
27. PERSICO Silvia ITHA VALCAR-TRAVEL AND SERVICE 00:12
28. MAJERUS Christine LUX TEAM SD WORX 00:12
29. DOCX Mieke BEL LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES 00:12
30. MACPHERSON Makayla USA HUMAN HEALTH 00:12
31. VAN ‘T GELOUF Maria Apolonia NED LE KOL WAHOO 00:12
32. SANGINETI Ilariya Ita VALCAR-TRAVEL AND SERVICE 00:12
33. BIANNIC Aude FRA MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 00:12
34. GONZALEZ BLANCO Alicia ESP MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 00:19
35. KIRCHMANN Lea MAY COMMAND DSM 00:19
36. SÜßEMILCH Laura GER PLANTUR-PURA 00:19
37. KANT Sanne BEL PLANTUR-PURA 00:19
38. STOCKMAN Julie BEL MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS WOMEN’S BIKE TEAM 00:19
39. BUJAK Eugenia SLO UAE TEAM ADQ 00:22
40. FAHLIN Emilia SWE FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 00:22
41. RAAIJMAKERS Marit NED HUMAN HEALTH 00:22
42. OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes ESP MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 00:22
43. KROEGER Mike GER HUMAN HEALTH 00:22
44. KUIPERS Evie NED HUMAN HEALTH 00:22
45. VISHI Margo FRA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00:31
46. ​​OTTESTAD Mie Bjoerndal NOR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:31
47. CHRISTY Henrietta New Zealand HUMAN HEALTH 00:42
48. VAN DER WOLFF Rosalie NED PARK HOTEL VALKENBURG 00:51
49. PATERNOSTER Leticia ITA TRACK-SEGAFREDO 00:53
50. CHECHKINI Elena ITA TEAM SD WORX 01:16
51. CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 01:06
52. ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena NED CANYON//SRAM RACING 01:16
53. KOOL Charlotte NED TEAM DSM 01:51
54. TREVISI Anna ITA UAE TEAM ADQ 01:53
55. ERIC Elena SRB MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 01:53
56. DE ZOETE Mylene NED AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 02:00
57. BERTIZZOLO Sofia ITA UAE TEAM ADQ 02:00
58. BURLOVA Kristina CZE LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES 02:00
59. BUCH Hannah GER ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD 02:01
60. KESSLER Nina NED TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 02:01
61. BAKKER Minke NED BINGOAL CASINO-CHEVALMEIRE-VAN EYCK SPORT 02:03
62. DELBAERE Fien BEL MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS WOMEN’S BIKE TEAM 02:03
63. LUDWIG Hanna GER UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 02:03
64. FULLER Haley AUS IBCT 02:03
65. VAN HAAFTEN Kirsty NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 02:03
66. VAN DER MOLEN Julius NED AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 02:03
67. REISSNER Lena Charlotte GER IBCT 02:03
68. COMMISSIONER Karen BEL BINGOAL CASINO-CHEVALMEIR-VAN EYCK SPORT 02:03
69. VAN DE VEL Sarah BEL IBCT 02:03
70. DIDERIKSEN Amalia DEN TREK-SEGAFREDO 02:03
71. WILLIAMS Georgia NZL TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 02:03
72. VAN DER HEYDEN Inge NED PLANTUR-PURA 02:03
73. CAMPBELL Teniel TTO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 02:09
74. BARBIERI Rachele ITA LIV RACING XSTRA 02:09
75. JACKSON Alison CAN LIV RACING XSTRA 02:57
76. HENDRICKX Julie BEL BINGOAL CASINO-CHEVALMEIRE-VAN EYCK SPORT 02:57
77. DEMEY Valerie BEL LIV RACING XSTRA 02:57
78. MAES Sara BEL MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS WOMEN’S BIKE TEAM 02:57
79. NELSON Josie GBR TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 02:57
80. TACEY April GBR LE COL WAHOO 02:57
81. SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin AUT CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 02:57
82. VAN DER DUINE Maike NED LE COLLE WAHOO 02:57
83. VIECELI Lara ITA CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 02:57
84. FOURNIER Roxanne FRA TEAM SD WORX 02:57
85. KING OF ELUNED GBR LE COL WAHOO 02:57
86. BUURMAN Eva NED LIV RACING XSTRA 02:57
87. GRENDAL Antonia FIN IBCT 03:03
88. VAN ROYJEN Sophie NED PARK HOTEL VALKENBURG 03:08
89. ZANETTI Linda SUI UAE TEAM ADQ 03:08
90. KORNER Rebecca DEN UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 03:08
91. OLAUSSON Wilma SWE UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 03:08
92. VAN ANROOY Shirin NED TREK-SEGAFREDO 03:08
93. BRANDT Efie BEL LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES 03:08
94. DE CLERCQ Katrijn BEL LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES 03:47
95. JONGERIUS Claudia NED BINGOAL CASINO-SHEVALMEIR-VAN EYCK SPORT 03:47
96. HANSON Lauretta AUS TRACK-SEGAFREDO 03:47
97. KNAVEN Senne BEL AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 03:47
98. BOS Leoni NED PARK HOTEL VALKENBURG 03:47
99. VAN DER HULST Amber NED LIV RACING XSTRA 04:00
100. DRONOVA Tamara RUS ROLAND KOGES EDELWEISS TEAM 04:00
101. KLIMOVA Diana RUS ROLAND KOGEAS EDELWEISS TEAM 04:01
102. TWEET Nora NOR TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 04:01
103. CRABB Kiona BEL PLANTUR-PURA 04:01
104. DUVAL Eugenie FRA FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 04:01
105. BUGAARD ​​Emma NED COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS TEAM 04:01
106. ANDERSSON Caroline SWE TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 04:01
107. BROWN Grace AUS FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 04:01
108. GROSSETETE Maëlle FRA FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 04:01
109. VAN HOOTHUM Celine NED MULTHUM ACCOUNTANTS WOMEN’S BIKE TEAM 04:01
110. VAN ROYJEN Elaine NED AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 04:01
111. BORGLI Stine NOR FDJ NEW AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 04:01
112. MASETTI Gaia ITA AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 04:01
113. LETH Julie DEN UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 04:01
114. BAKER Georgia AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 08:26
115. BRAM Danik NED BINGOAL CASINO-SHEVALMEIR-VAN EYCK SPORT 08:26
116. VAN TIESELING Bente NED MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS WOMEN’S BIKE TEAM 08:26
117. SHARP Alice IRL IBCT 08:26
118. ALLEN Jessica AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 08:28
119. ALONSO DOMINGUES Sandra ESP CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 08:28
120. BRAUßE Franziska GER CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 08:28
121. JASTRUB Megan USA TEAM DSM 08:28
122. CURINIER Lea FRA TEAM DSM 08:28
123. VAN DE VELDE JULIE BEL PLANTUR-PURA 08:28
124. PEPERKAMP Esme NED TEAM DSM 08:33
125. RAGUSA Katya ITA LIV RACING XSTRA 08:33

Surrender:
STERN Lea SUI ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD
VAN DE PAAR Ines BEL LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES
VERHULST Gladys FRA LE COL WAHOO
HARRIS Ella NZL CANYON//SRAM RACING
SNIEZYNSKA Barbara POL BINGOAL CASINO-CHEVALMEIRE-VAN EYCK SPORT
KHATUNTEVA Gulnaz RUS ROLAND COGEAS EDELWEISS SQUAD
KUMIEGA Carolina PAUL VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE
LENSECLAES Ditte BEL IBCT
RIJNBEEK Mod NED AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM
VANHOVE Marith BEL PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG

Source: www.uci.org

To learn more

Portrait of Eliza BALZAMO

Leave a Comment