Estuer Canton Tour – Stage 1: Rankings – News

Damian Wilde (AVC Aix-en-Provence) this Saturday won single-handedly the first leg of the Tour du Canton de l’Estuaire (National Elite), a controversial one between Saint-Androni and Berson (Gironde) over a distance of 149.9 kilometers. He defeated Julien Lamy (CC Périgueux Dordogne) and his teammate Corentin Ermeno.
Damian Wild becomes the first leader of this 30th issue.

Classification of the 1st stage:
1. WILD Damian (FRA/1) AIX the 149.9 km in 3 hours 32 minutes 49 minutes (average 42.261 km/h) (b: 10 inches)
2. LAMY Julien (FRA/1) CCP, 08″ (p: 6″)
3. ERMENAULT Corentin (FRA/1) AIX ”(b: 10”)
4. * LE BOETEZ Clement (FRA/1) T16 for 15 inches
5. SANYE Theo (FRA/1) PCO ”
6. TRARIEUX Julien (FRA/1) AIX 32″ (width: 1″)
7. ARCHIE Vincent (FRA/1) C17”
8. SUBES Johan (FRA/1) T24”
9. * CARREAU Dorian (FRA/1) P64 34″
10. MARGERITATE Tituan (FRA/1) CCP ”
11. BELLICO Jeremy (FRA/1) T16”
12. COSTEPLANE Aurelien (FRA/1) OCF ”
13. *JOUANNIN Thomas (FRA/1) ENT ”
14. ALBRECHTSEN Christian Gorm (DAY) GIR”
15. BENEIROL Jeremy (FRA/1) T24, 47″ tall
16. KAESEMANS Jasper (BEL) VUL, 48″ (p: 4″)
17. ROMA Jérémy (FRA/1), PCO, 04:17
18. *FROM VINCENZI Luca (FRA/1) P64”
19. BOY Jens (BEL) VUL, 05’11”
20. * VAN TRICHT Floris (BEL) VUL at 05’17”
21. * VERHEYEN Niels (BEL) VUL”
22. * NARDI Theo (FRA/2) OCF ”
23. *SCOTT Ahri (New Zealand) GIR”
24. RUSSEL Hugo (FRA/1) PCO ”
25. * LAVIGNAC Matthieu (FRA/1) OCF”
26. ORCEAU Clement (FRA/1) LMP ”(b: 2”)
27. * TICKET Adrien (FRA/2) SVC”
28. *KELLY Adam (IRL) Wool”
29. * DEUS Alexis (FRA/2) P64”
30. D’ONDT Frederic (BEL/2) OCC ”
31. LEBON Victor (FRA/1) ENT ”
32. DESLANDES Vadim (FRA/1) SVC ”
33. BERTRAND Corentin (FRA/1) GSC ”
34. * NISHIMOTO Kenzaburo (JPN) JAP at 05:25
35. * HARDOUIN Louis (FRA/1) ENT ”
36. THEVENEZ Jeffrey (FRA/1) LMP ”
37. * WOLF Gregoire (FRA/2) P64, 05:27
38. MORICHON Clément (FRA/2) ENT at 05:31
39. LOISOT Mathieu (FRA/2) LMP at 05:33
40. * YAMASHITA Toranosuke (JPN) JAP at 05:38
41. * ROSES Clement (FRA/1) OCF, 06:45
42. DO REGO Fabio (FRA/1) PCO at 07’01”
43. *DURAND Dylan (FRA/2) PCO at 08:36”
44. ARCANGELI Romain (FRA/2) AIX, 10’01”
45. * HOUCOU Emmanuel (FRA/2) AIX”
46. ​​GAZUT Damien (FRA/1) ENT”
47. PELIE Pierre Mathieu (FRA/2) T24”
48. * DHOOGE Thibau (BEL) VUL at 10’39”
49. * WEISS Hugo (FRA/1) OCC ”
50. * PRIOR Elian (FRA/2) OCC at 10’51”
51. * CONOR Paul (FRA/2) C17, 11’24”
52. * TIEFEN Mathis (FRA/2) T16”
53. *KAYAMA Hiryu (Japan) YAP.
54. ASTOLE Thomas (FRA/2) OCC ”
55. *PARELLA URBAN Oriol (ESP) GIR”
56. * MEUNIER Arthur (FRA/2) ENT ”
57. LEMOINE Gaëtan (FRA/1) OCF ”
58. *DOMENC Hugo (FRA/2) OCC”
59. * LANGELLA Lilian (FRA/1) GSC ”
60. * GREGORY Alek (GBR/1) GSC”
61. * BIBET Thomas (FRA/1) GSC ”
62. *THUEI Alexis (FRA/1) GSC ”
63. HOST Theo (FRA/1) LMP ”
64. ROMANIAN Davy (FRA/1) LMP ”(b: 5”)
65. * BRICARD Alexis (FRA/1) LMP ”
66. GRACIANNETTE Gaetan (FRA/1) P64”
67. ALLIN Antoine (FRA/2) C17”
68. REAR PART Marius (FRA/1) C17”
69. * WARMERDAM Max (FRA/1) GSC at 11’39”
70. O’CONNOR Calum (Great Britain / 1) KPK, 14’47”
71. PASQUE Aurelien (FRA/1) CCP ”
72. * POMMELET Hugo (FRA / 2) AIX at 20’31”
73. *LOZEILE Theo (FRA/1) SVC”
74. *CASTILLO Fabricio Hernan (ARG) GIR ”
75. * BURMO Simon (FRA/2) SVC”

Out of time:
76. JAMIN Pierrick (FRA/1) SVC, height 32’52”

Surrender:
* PERIGUA Lucas (FRA/1) PCO
* COUTURE Kirill (FRA/2) OCF
LAPIERE Louis (FRA/1) T16
* ARCHIE Kevin (FRA/1) C17
* WADE Aaron (IRL/2) C17
* CHAYOT Enzo (FRA/2) SVC
GINESTET Hugo (FRA/1) T24
BOISIERE Antonin (FRA/1) T24
DELAFORGE Anthony (FRA/1) T24
* VINEZ Lucas (FRA/2) OCC
* KAWASAKI Miori (Japan) Japan
* ONAKA Riku (JPN) JAP
* CARTIEL GARCIA David (ESP) GIR
* TARRES MAS Bernat (ESP) GIR

Main classification:
1. WILD Damian (FRA/1) AIX the 149.9 km in 3 hours 32 minutes 39 seconds (average 42.294 km/h)
2. ERMENAULT Corentin (FRA/1) AIX at 08”
3. LAMY Julien (FRA/1) CCP, 12″ tall
4. * LE BOETEZ Clement (FRA/1) T16 for 25 inches
5. SANYE Theo (FRA/1) PCO ”
6. TRARIEUX Julien (FRA/1) AIX in 41”
7. ARHIE Vincent (FRA/1) C17, 42 inches tall.
8. SUBES Johan (FRA/1) T24”
9. * CARREAU Dorian (FRA/1) P64 up to 44”
10. MARGERITATE Tituan (FRA/1) CCP ”
11. BELLICO Jeremy (FRA/1) T16”
12. COSTEPLANE Aurelien (FRA/1) OCF ”
13. *JOUANNIN Thomas (FRA/1) ENT ”
14. ALBRECHTSEN Christian Gorm (DAY) GIR”
15. KAESEMANS Jasper (BEL) VUL, 54″
16. BENEIROL Jeremy (FRA/1) T24, 57 inches tall
17. ROMA Jérémy (FRA/1), PCO, 04:27
18. *FROM VINCENZI Luca (FRA/1) P64”
19. BOY Jens (BEL) VUL, 05:21
20. ORCEAU Clement (FRA/1) LMP at 05’25”
21. * VAN TRICHT Floris (BEL) VUL, 05:27
22. * VERHEYEN Nils (BEL) VUL”
23. * NARDI Theo (FRA/2) OCF ”
24. *SCOTT Ari (New Zealand) GIR”
25. RUSSEL Hugo (FRA/1) PCO ”
26. * LAVIGNAC Matthieu (FRA/1) OCF ”
27. * TICKET Adrien (FRA/2) SVC”
28. *KELLY Adam (IRL) Wool”
29. * DEUS Alexis (FRA/2) P64”
30. D’ONDT Frederick (BEL/2) OCC ”
31. LEBON Victor (FRA/1) ENT ”
32. DESLANDES Vadim (FRA/1) SVC ”
33. BERTRAND Corentin (FRA/1) GSC ”
34. * NISHIMOTO Kenzaburo (JPN) JAP at 05:35
35. * HARDOUIN Louis (FRA/1) ENT ”
36. THEVENEZ Jeffrey (FRA/1) LMP ”
37. * WOLF Gregoire (FRA/2) P64 at 05:37”
38. MORICHON Clément (FRA/2) ENT at 05:41
39. LOISOT Mathieu (FRA/2) LMP at 05:43
40. * YAMASHITA Toranosuke (JPN) JAP at 05:48
41. * ROSES Clement (FRA/1) OCF at 06:55 ”
42. DO REGO Fabio (FRA/1) PCO at 07’11”
43. * DURANDILAN (FRA/2) PCO at 08:46
44. ARKANGELI Romain (FRA/2) AIX, height 10’11”
45. * HOUCOU Emmanuel (FRA/2) AIX”
46. ​​GAZUT Damien (FRA/1) ENT”
47. PELIE Pierre Mathieu (FRA/2) T24”
48. * DHOOGE Thibau (BEL) VUL at 10’49”
49. * WEISS Hugo (FRA/1) OCC ”
50. * PRIOR Elian (FRA/2) OCC at 11’01”
51. ROMANIAN Davy (FRA/1) LMP, 11’29”
52. * CONOR Paul (FRA/2) C17, 11:34
53. * TIEFEN Mathis (FRA/2) T16”
54. *KAYAMA Hiryu (Japan) YAP.
55. ASTOLE Thomas (FRA/2) OCC ”
56. *PARELLA URBAN Oriol (ESP) GIR”
57. * MEUNIER Arthur (FRA/2) ENT ”
58. LEMOINE Gaëtan (FRA/1) OCF ”
59. *DOMENC Hugo (FRA/2) OCC”
60. * LANGELLA Lilian (FRA/1) GSC ”
61. * GREGORY Alec (GBR/1) GSC”
62. * BIBET Thomas (FRA/1) GSC ”
63. *THUEI Alexis (FRA/1) GSC ”
64. HOST Theo (FRA/1) LMP ”
65. * BRICARD Alexis (FRA/1) LMP ”
66. GRACIANNETTE Gaetan (FRA/1) P64”
67. ALLIN Antoine (FRA/2) C17”
68. REAR PART Marius (FRA/1) C17”
69. * WARMERDAM Max (FRA/1) GSC at 11’49”
70. O’CONNOR Calum (Great Britain / 1) CCP, height 14’57”
71. PASQUE Aurelien (FRA/1) CCP ”
72. * POMMELET Hugo (FRA / 2) AIX at 20’41”
73. *LOZEILE Theo (FRA/1) SVC”
74. *CASTILLO Fabricio Hernan (ARG) GIR ”
75. * BURMO Simon (FRA/2) SVC”

Points rating:
1. WILD D. EX 25 points
2. LEMY J. CPC 20
3. ERMENAULT C. AIX 16
4. LE BETES K. T16 14
5. SANYE T. PKO 12
6. TRARIEUX J. AIX 10
7. ARHI V. S17 9
8. SUBES Y. T24 8
9. TILE R. P64 7
10. MARGERITATE T. PDA 6
11. BELLICO J. T16 5
12. COSTEPLANE A. OCF 4
13. JUANNIN T. ENT 3
14. ALBRECHTSEN K. GIR 2
15. BENEIROL J. T24 1

Rating of the best climbers:
1. MARGERITATE T. KPC 5 points
2. SUBES Y. T24 4
3. BELLICO J. T16 4
4. ALBRECHTSEN K. GIR 4
5. LEMOINE G.OCF 2
6. COSTEPLANE A.OCF 1
7. KAESEMANS Y. VUL 1

Hotspot Rating:
1. ERMENAULT C. AIX 10 points
2. ROMANIAN D.LMP 9
3. KAESEMANS Y. VUL 6
4. ORCEAU C.LMP 3
5. TRARIEUX J. AIX 2
6. LEMY J. CPC 1
7. END J. VUL 1

Rating of the best young rider:
1. LE BOETEZ Clement T16, 149.9 km in 3 hours 33 minutes 04 minutes.
2. TILE Dorian P64 19”
3. JUANNIN Thomas Laure
4. FROM VINCENZI Luca P64 at 04:02”
5. VAN TRICHT Floris VUL, 05’02”
6. VERHEJEN Niels Wuhl
7. NARDI Theo OCF ”
8. SCOTT Ari GIR”
9. LAVIGNAC Matthieu OCF”
10. Adrien SVC TICKET ”
11. KELLY Adam Wool”
12. DEUS Alexis P64”
13. NISHIMOTO Kenzaburo, Japan, 05:10
14. HARDWEN Louis Laure ”
15. WOLF Gregoire P64, height 05’12”
16. YAMASHITA Toranosuke, Japan, 05:23
17. ROSES Clement, OCF, 06:30
18. Durand Dylan PKO at 08:21
19. HOUCOU Emmanuel AIX, 09:46
20. DHUGE Tibau VUL, height 10’24”
21. WEISS Hugo OCC”
22. PRIOR Elian OCC at 10’36”
23. CONOR Paul C17, height 11’09”
24. TIFEN Mathis T16”
25. KAYAMA Hiryu JAP”
26. PARELLA URBAN OROL GIR”
27. MEUNIER Arthur Laure”
28. DOMENC Hugo OCC ”
29. LANGELLA Lilian GSK ”
30. GREGORY Alec GSC”
31.BIBET Thomas GSK”
32. THUI Alexis GSC ”
33. BRICARD Alexis LMP ”
34. WARMERDAM Max GSC at 11’24”
35. POMMLETT Hugo EX, 20 feet 16 inches.
36. LOSEAY Theo SVC ”
37. CASTILLO Fabrizio Hernan GIR ”
38. BURMO Simon SVC”

Team classification:
1. AVC AIX EN PROVENCE AIX at 10h39’07”
2. PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST, PCO, 09:09
3. PAU VELO 64 P64 at 09’28”
4. OCCITANE CYCLISME TRAINING OCF at 10:28
5. URBANO WOOLSEKE VUL, 10’36”
6. LOUARET ORLEANS BY BIKE SERVICE
7. TEAM 24 WORKOUT T24 at 10:40
8. OCÉANE TOP 16 T16 at 11’33”
9. CC PÉRIGUEUX DORDOGNE CCP, 14:49
10. TEAM LMP LA ROCHE VENDÉE CYCLISME LMP in 15:35 inches
11. TEAM SMARTDRY-GIRONA CYCLING CITY GIR at 16:35 inches.
12. JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM U23 JAP, 21:47
13. TEAM U CUBE 17 C17, 22:40
14. DN OCCITANE OCC at 26’07”
15. GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 GSC, 27’25”
16. LES SABLES VENDEE CYCLING SVC at 30ft 25in.

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

Leave a Comment