Estuer Canton Tour – Stage 2: Rankings – News

Corentin Ermeno (AVK Aix-en-Provence) won this Sunday the second leg of the Tour Canton de l’Estuer (National Elite), which took place over 148.2 km around Marsillac (Gironde). He was ahead of Luca De Vincenzi (Pau Vélo 64) and Christian Gorm Albrechtsen (Team Smartdry).
Corentin Ermeno also won the general classification of this 30th edition. He replaced Mikael Guichard on the list of winners.

Stage 2 rating:
1. ERMENAULT Corentin (FRA/1) AIX the 148.2 km in 3 hours 38 minutes 54 seconds (average 40.621 km/h) (b: 10 inches)
2. * FROM VINCENZI Luca (FRA/1) P64 on 00” (b: 6”)
3. ALBRECHTSEN Christian Gorm (DAY) GIR” (p: 4”)
4. BOY Jens (BEL) VUL
5. ARCHIE Vincent (FRA/1) C17”
6. KAESEMENS Jasper (BEL) VUL”
7. MARGERITATE Tituan (FRA/1) CCP ”
8. *VAN TRICHT Floris (BEL) VUL”
9. *KELLY Adam (IRL) Wool”
10. BELLICO Jeremy (FRA/1) T16”
11. ROMANIAN DAVY (FRA/1) LMP ”
12. SANYE Theo (FRA/1) PCO ”
13. * VERHEYEN Niels (BEL) VUL”
14. SUBES Johan (FRA/1) T24”
15. * GREGORY Alek (GBR/1) GSC”
16. COSTEPLANE Aurelien (FRA/1) OCF ”
17. * TILE Dorian (FRA/1) P64”
18. MORICHON Clement (FRA/2) ENT ”
19. D’ONDT Frederic (BEL/2) OCC ”
20. RUSSEL Hugo (FRA/1) PCO in 06”
21. *ROSES Clement (FRA/1) OCF ”
22. WILD Damian (FRA/1) AIX ”
23. BENEIROL Jeremy (FRA/1) T24”
24. * LE BOETHESIS Clement (FRA/1) T16”
25. TRARIER Julien (FRA/1) AIX ”
26. * LAVIGNAC Matthieu (FRA/1) OCF in 13”
27. *JOANNIN Thomas (FRA/1) ENT ”
28. GAZUT Damien (FRA/1) ENT ”
29. LEMY Julien (FRA/1) CCP ”
30. O’CONNOR Calum (Great Britain/1), PDA, 26″ tall
31. DESLANDES Vadim (FRA/1) SVC, 28”
32. * TICKET Adrienne (FRA/2) SVC”
33. LEBON Victor (FRA/1) ENT ”
34. BERTRAND Corentin (FRA/1) GSC ”
35. *SCOTT Ari (NZL) GIR”
36. ALLIN Antoine (FRA/2) C17”
37. LOISOT Mathieu (FRA/2), LMP, 39 inches tall.
38. *DHUGE Tibau (BEL) VUL”
39. *KAYAMA Hiryu (Japan) Japan
40. DO REGO Fabio (FRA/1) PCO at 01’05”
41. THEVENEZ Geoffrey (FRA/1) LMP at 01:30
42. * NARDI Theo (FRA/2) OCF ”
43. * WARMERDAM Max (FRA/1) GSC at 01:57”
44. LEMOINE Gaëtan (FRA/1) OCF, 02:57
45. GRACIANNETTE Gaetan (FRA/1), p. 64, 03:49
46. ​​ROMA Jeremy (FRA/1) PCO”
47. ASTOLE Thomas (FRA/2) OCC at 04:18
48. * PRIOR Elian (FRA/2) OCC ”
49. * YAMASHITA Toranosuke (JPN) JAP at 04:22
50. CORDIER Marius (FRA/1) C17, 05’14”
51. ARKANGELI Romain (FRA/2) AIX ”
52. *THUEI Alexis (FRA/1) GSC ”
53. *LOZEILE Theo (FRA/1) SVC”
54. * DEUS Alexis (FRA/2) P64”
55. PASQUE Aurelien (FRA/1) CCP ”
56. * DOMENC Hugo (FRA/2) OCC at 05:52
57. * HOUCOU Emmanuel (FRA/2) AIX, 06:18
58. HOST Theo (FRA/1) LMP ”
59. * PARELLA URBAN Oriol (ESP) GIR at 07’22”
60. * BRICARD Alexis (FRA/1) LMP at 08’22”
61. *CONOR Paul (FRA/2) C17”
62. * MEUNIER Arthur (FRA/2) ENT at 09:11”
63. * LANGELLA Lilian (FRA/1) GSC, 10’56”
64. * WOLF Gregoire (FRA/2) P64, height 11’56”
65. * WEISS Hugo (FRA/1) OCC ”
66 * NISHIMOTO Kenzaburo (Japan) Japan

Nonstarter:
* HARDWEN Louis (FRA/1) ENT

Surrender:
* DURAND Dylan (FRA/2) PCO
* POMMLETT Hugo (FRA/2) AIX
* TIEFEN Mathis (FRA/2) T16
* BIBET Thomas (FRA/1) GSC
ORCEAU Clement (FRA/1) LMP
* BURMO Simon (FRA/2) SVC
PELIE Pierre Mathieu (FRA/2) T24
* CASTILLO Fabrizio Hernan (Argentina) GIR

Final general classification:
1. ERMENAULT Corentin (FRA/1) AIX the 298.1 km in 7:11:31 (average 41.449 km/h)
2. WILD Damian (FRA/1) AIX in 08”
3. SAGNIER Théo (FRA/1) PCO, 27 inches tall
4. LEMY Julien (FRA/1) CCP ”
5. * LE BOETEZ Clement (FRA/1) T16 33″
6. ALBRECHTSEN Christian Gorm (DEN) GIR in 42 inches
7. ARHIE Vincent (FRA/1) C17, 44 inches tall.
8. SUBES Johan (FRA/1) T24”
9. Titouan Marguerite (FRA/1), CCP, 46″ tall
10. BELLICO Jeremy (FRA/1) T16”
11. * TILE Dorian (FRA/1) P64”
12. COSTEPLANE Aurelien (FRA/1) OCF ”
13. TRARIEUX Julien (FRA/1) AIX, 49”
14. KAESEMANS Jasper (BEL) VUL, 56 inches tall
15. *JOUANNINE Thomas (France/1) ENT, height 59 inches.
16. BENEIROL Jeremy (FRA/1) T24, 01:05
17. * FROM VINCENZI Luca (FRA/1) P64, 04:23
18. BOY Jens (BEL) VUL, 05:23
19. * VAN TRICHT Floris (BEL) VUL, 05:29
20. * VERHEYEN Niels (BEL) VUL”
21. *KELLY Adam (IRL) Wool”
22. D’ONDT Frederic (BEL/2) OCC ”
23. RUSSEL Hugo (FRA/1) PCO at 05:35
24. * LAVIGNAC Matthieu (FRA/1) OCF, 05:42
25. MORICHON Clément (FRA/2) ENT at 05:43
26. * SCOTT Ari (New Zealand) GIR at 05:57
27. * TICKET Adrien (FRA/2) SVC”
28. DESLANDES Vadim (FRA/1) SVC ”
29. LEBON Victor (FRA/1) ENT ”
30. BERTRAND Corentin (FRA/1) GSC ”
31. LOISOT Mathieu (FRA/2) LMP at 06:24
32. * NARDI Theo (FRA/2) OCF, 06:59
33. * ROSES Clement (FRA/1) OCF at 07’03”
34. THEVENEZ Geoffrey (FRA/1) LMP at 07’07”
35. ROMA Jérémy (FRA/1), PCO, 08:15
36. DO REGO Fabio (FRA/1) PCO at 08:18
37. * YAMASHITA Toranosuke (JPN) JAP at 10’12”
38. GAZUT Damien (FRA/1) ENT, 10’26”
39. * DEUS Alexis (FRA/2) P64 at 10’43”
40. *DHOOGE Thibau (BEL) VUL at 11:30
41. ROMANIAN Davy (FRA/1) LMP, 11:31
42. * GREGORY Alec (GBR/1) GSC at 11’36”
43. ALLIN Antoine (FRA/2) C17, height 12’04”
44. * KAYAMA Hiryu (JPN) JAP at 12’15”
45. * WARMERDAM Max (FRA/1) GSC at 13’48”
46. ​​LEMOINE Gaëtan (FRA/1) OCF, height 14’33”
47. * PRIEUR Elian (FRA/2) OCC, 15’21”
48. O’CONNOR Calum (GBR/1) CCP, height 15’25”
49. GRACIANNETTE Gaetan (FRA/1) P64”
50. ARCANGELI Romain (FRA/2) AIX, height 15’27”
51. ASTOUL Thomas (FRA/2) OCC, 15’54”
52. * HOUCOU Emmanuel (FRA/2) AIX, 16:31
53. * THOUEIL Alexis (FRA/1) GSC, 16:50
54. REAR PART Marius (FRA/1) C17”
55. * DOMENC Hugo (FRA/2) OCC, 17’28”
56. * WOLF Gregoire (FRA/2) P64, height 17’31”
57. HOST Theo (FRA/1) LMP, height 17’45”
58. * PARELLA URBAN Oriol (ESP) GIR at 18’58”
59. * CONOR Paul (FRA/2) C17, height 19’58”
60. * BRICARD Alexis (FRA/1) LMP ”
61. PASQUE Aurelien (FRA/1) PDA, height 20’13”
62. * MEUNIER Arthur (FRA/2) ENT at 20’47”
63. * LANGELLA Lilian (FRA/1) GSC, 22’32”
64. * WEISS Hugo (FRA/1) OCC, 22’47”
65. *LAUSEILLE Theo (FRA/1) SVC, 25’57”.

Points rating:
1. ERMENAULT C. AIX 41 points
2. WILD D. EX 25
3. ARHI V. S17 21
4. LEMY J. CPC 20
5. VINCENZI L. P64 20
6. ALBRECHZEN W. GIR 18
7. SANYE T. PKO 16
8. MARGERITATE T. CPC 15
9. LE BOETES K. T16 14
10. BOOTS J. VUL 14
11. BELLICO J. T16 11
12. SUBES Y. T24 10
13. TRARIEV J. EX 10
14. KAESEMANS Y. VUL 10
15. VAN TRICHT F. WOOL 8
16. TILE R. P64 7
17. KELLY A. WOOL 7
18. RUMYAN D. LMP 5
19. COSTEPLANE A. OCF 4
20. JUANNIN T. ENT 3
21. VERHEYEN N. VUL 3
22. BENEIROL J. T24 1
23. GREGORY A. GSC 1

Rating of the best climbers:
1. LEMOINE G. OCF 14 points
2. MARGERITATE T. PDA 5
3. ROMA J. PKO 5
4. ALBRECHTSEN K. GIR 4
5. SUBES Y. T24 4
6. BELLICO J. T16 4
7. LEADING T. LMP 4
8. COSTEPLANE A.OCF 1
9. KAESEMANS Y. VUL 1

Hotspot Rating:
1. LEADING T. LMP 15 points
2. ERMENAULT C. AIX 10
3. ROMANIAN D.LMP 9
4. KAESEMANS Y. VUL 6
5. ROMA J. PKO 6
6. WOLF G.P64 6
7. TRARIEUX J. AIX 2
8. LEMOINE G.OCF 2
9. LEMY J. CPC 1
10. BOOTS J. VUL 1
11. PASKE A. KPK 1

Rating of the best young rider:
1. LE BOETEZ Clement T16 298.1 km in 7h12’04”
2. TILE Dorian P64 13”
3. JUANNING Thomas LOR, 26 inches tall
4. FROM VINCENZI Luca P64 at 03:50”
5. VAN TRICHT Floris VUL, 04:56
6. VERHEJEN Niels Wuhl
7. KELLY Adam WOOL
8. LAVIGNAC Matthieu OCF, 05:09
9. SCOTT Ari GIR, 05:24
10. Adrien SVC TICKET ”
11. NARDI Theo OCF, 06:26
12. ROSES Clement, OCF, 06:30
13. YAMASHITA Toranosuke, Japan, 09:39
14. DEUS Alexis P64, 10ft 10in.
15. DHUGE Tibau VUL, height 10’57”
16. GREGORY Alec GSC at 11’03”
17. KAYAMA Hiryu, Japanese, height 11:42
18. WARMERDAM Max GSC, 13’15” tall.
19. PRIOR Elian OCC at 14’48”
20. HOUCOU Emmanuel AIX, 15’58.
21. THUI Alexis GSK, 16’17
22. DOMENC Hugo OCC, height 16:55
23. WOLF Gregoire P64, 16’58.
24. PARELLA URBAN Oriol GIR height 18’25”
25. CONOR Paul C17, height 19’25”
26. BRICARD Alexis LMP”
27. MENEER Arthur ORL, 20 feet 14 inches.
28. LANGELLA Lilian GSK, height 21:59
29. WEISS Hugo OCC, 22’14”
30. LAUSEILLE Theo SVC, 25′ 24″.

Team classification:
1. IMPACT AIX EN PROVENCE AIX for 21:36:01
2. PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST, PCO, 10:08
3. URBANO WOOLSEKE VUL, 10’24”
4. OCCITANE CYCLISME TRAINING OCF at 10:35
5. ORLEANS BIKE LOIRET ENT at 10:50
6. PAU VELO 64 P64 at 13’05”
7. CC PÉRIGUEUX DORDOGNE CCP, height 15’16”
8. TEAM LMP LA ROCHE VENDÉE CYCLISME LMP, 17ft 32in.
9. TEAM SMARTDRY-GIRONA CYCLING CITY GIR, 24’13”
10. TEAM U CUBE 17 C17, 28ft 10in.
11. GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 GSC, 29’38”
12. DN OCCITANE OCC at 34’31”
13. LES SABLES VENDEE CYCLING SVC, 36ft 23in.

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

Leave a Comment