GP Andre Noyel: Ranking – News

Photo courtesy of Joerie De Koninck

Photo courtesy of Joerie De Koninck

TO
ARNO GUILLAUME


in

Tomas Capra (Italy) won GP André Noyelle-Gand-Wevelgem (MJ 1.Ncup), the first round of the Junior Nations Cup this Sunday. After 123 kilometers of racing around Ypres, the Italian was ahead of Tobias Svarre (Denmark) and Jed Smithson (Great Britain).
Thomas Capra replaced American Quinn Simmons on the list of tournament winners.

Rating:
1. CAPRA Thomas ITALY 123 km in 2 hours 43 minutes 57 seconds.
2. SVARRE Tobias DENMARK 00:00
3. SMITHSON Jed UK 00:00
4. BRAND Enzo FRANCE 00:01
5. HOBBS Noah UK 00:05
6. KOKELMANN Mathieu LUXEMBOURG 00:11
7. DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen BELGIAN BIKE 00:11
8. GRIGOVSKY Hubert POLAND 00:11
9. DODD Matty UK 00:11
10. ANGUELA YAGUEZ Mario SPAIN 00:13
11. ROSADO NOVILLO Abel Odon SPAIN 00:13
12. VEENINGS Pepijn NETHERLANDS 00:21
13. MARTI SORIANO Pau SPAIN 00:29
14. ERZEN Jacques SLOVENIA 00:29
15. SENTJENS Sente BELGIAN BIKE 00:29
16. GRISEL Mathis HATE-DE-FRANCE 00:34
17. RACCANI NOVIERO Andrea ITALY 00:34
18. GRUEL THIBAULT FRANCE 00:36
19. BOZZOLA Mirko ITALY 00:38
20. VAN DER MEILEN Max NETHERLANDS 00:40
21. GEFWENE Swann HATE-DE-FRANCE 00:40
22. SCALCO Matteo ITALY 00:42
23. GROS Matteo GERMANY 00:42
24. WOODLIFF Yuan UK 00:42
25. MORANG Mil LUXEMBOURG 00:42
26. YURIK Martin SLOVAKIA 00:42
27. DUKE Emil GERMANY 00:45
28. HOST Antoine HATE-DE-FRANCE 00:45
29. VIDAR Jarno TEAM WALLONIA 00:48
30. MEULEMANS Niel BIKE VLAANDEREN 00:48
31. SCULLY Conal IRELAND 00:48
32. VAN SPEYBROK Matti BIKE VLAANDEREN 00:50
33. GALDOS ALONSO Aimar SPAIN 00:50
34. TINNER Joel SWITZERLAND 00:50
35. PICHON Mathis HATE-DE-FRANCE 00:50
36. PALETTI Luca ITALY 00:50
37. LOCATION Maxence BELGIAN BIKE 00:50
38. DELATTRE Hugo HATE-DE-FRANCE 00:50
39. WUNSTEL Fabian GERMANY 00:50
40. JUSCHAK Lukasz POLAND 00:50
41. OAKLAND Oliver NORWAY 00:55
42. ISIDOR Noah FRANCE 00:55
43. INGEBRIGTSEN Storm, NORWAY 00:55
44. LUGTHART Siors NETHERLANDS 00:55
45. MARKLE Max GERMANY 00:55
46. ​​MODAFFERY Sasha TEAM WALLONIA 00:55
47. WERTZ Hugo TEAM WALLONIA 00:55
48. VRBIK Juraj SLOVAKIA 00:55
49. RINKLEF January GERMANY 00:55
50. NAVARRO PORTELLA Inaki SPAIN 00:55
51. MARIVOET SCHOLIERS Duarte BELGIAN BIKE 00:55
52. BORGSTREM Johan SWEDEN 00:55
53. KUMMERER Kilian AUSTRIA 01:03
54. HAAS Christian SLOVAKIA 01:03
55. LOUAGI Arthur TEAM WALLONIA 01:03
56. DAHLBLOM Akke SWEDEN 01:03
57. PREILER David AUSTRIA 01:03
58. HAUGSTED Konrad DENMARK 01:03
59. WIKA-CZARNOWSKI David POLAND 01:03
60. O’BRIEN Liam IRELAND 01:03
61. VAN HERK Jarno BELGIAN BIKE 01:03
62. PURTSHELLER Jacob AUSTRIA 01:03
63. NEERINCKX Sam BIKE VLAANDEREN 01:03
64. GREGORCIC Nathan SLOVENIA 01:03
65. FELDHOFFER Balint HUNGARY 01:03
66. RAY Tim SWITZERLAND 01:03
67. SKOK Marseille SLOVENIA 01:10
68. FORET PROST Alexy FRANCE 01:11
69. DUNAR Dominik SLOVAKIA 01:13
70. CAPELA Marek POLAND 01:15
71. EKERSTOFER Benjamin AUSTRIA 01:20
72. DOMINGUES MARTIN Miguel SPAIN 01:23
73. VAN DELE Seal BIKE VLAANDEREN 01:29
74. EVERTSEN-HEGREBERG Simen NORWAY 01:29
75. MATTIO Pietro ITALY 01:29
76. Greg’s SLOVENIA SPOILER 01:39
77. PRESTIANNY Sasha TEAM WALLONIA 01:39
78. GILLE Baptiste FRANCE 02:23
79. GILSENAN Adam IRELAND 02:23
80. KRISTEN Jan SWITZERLAND 02:23
81. NOVAK Samuel SLOVAKIA 03:44
82. SLAETS Yorick CYCLING VLAANDEREN 03:44
83. HAUGLAND Casper NORWAY 03:44
84. PERSMIN Axel SWEDEN 03:44
85. BULAUIT Ryan FRANCE 03:49
86. KONING Stef NETHERLANDS 04:16
87. HANNES Victor BELGIAN BIKE 04:26
88. KULSET Johannes NORWAY 05:22
89. VANDEN HID Lars TEAM WALLONIA 06:13
90. WALKER Zachary UK 07:07

Nonstarter:
VLOT Mees NETHERLANDS

Surrender:
HANSEN Jonathan DENMARK
STORM Theodor DENMARK
WOLF Noa DENMARK
HUNDT August DENMARK
MULLER Tobias GERMANY
BRENNAN Matthew UK
TOTH MARCO HUNGARY
KARPATHY Balint HUNGARY
ERDŐS Gergely HUNGARY
ANDA Attila HUNGARY
ABOUT LAGLIN Patrick IRELAND
DONNELLY Quillan IRELAND
FERRITY Oisin IRELAND
CLEMENT Lenny LUXEMBOURG
CORVA Oliver LUXEMBOURG
YOURI FINN LUXEMBOURG
ABMA Elmar NETHERLANDS
ERIKSEN Herman Emil NORWAY
OBERLECHNER Luca AUSTRIA
RATAJZAK Dominik Jędrzej POLAND
HOPPA Kacper POLAND
BARKHUMI Ilian Alexander SWITZERLAND
BULLMANN Luca SWITZERLAND
PLÜSS Micha SWITZERLAND
SOBOTA Gabriel SLOVAKIA
ZEFRAN ALAJ SLOVENIA
FORESTRY Jan SLOVENIA
LUNELA Leo SWEDEN
GILLIAM Axel SWEDEN
LOVIDIY Gustav SWEDEN
DEKIEN Jasper CYCLING VLAANDEREN

Source: results.belgiancycling.be

To learn more

Portrait of Thomas CAPR

Leave a Comment