Coupe de France Pro #5: Ratings – News

Marc Sarro (AG2R Citroën Team), who was absent from the Roue Tourangelle (1.1), retains his lead in the Coupe de France FDJ. Sandy Dujardin (TotalEnergies) becomes the new youth leader. The AG2R Citroën Team remains in first place in the team standings.
The next stage, Friday, April 1, track Adele de Vitre (1.1).

Individual classification:
1. SARREAU Marc AG2R CITROEN TEAM 68 points
2. CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 64
3. COQUARD Brian COFIDIS 51
4. BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 50
5. PERES Anthony COFIDIS 50
6. WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard COPHIDIS 50
7. MAURINE EMMANUEL TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 43
8. *DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES 41
9. BOUDAT Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 36
10. *ASKI Lewis GROUPMA-FDJ 35
11. DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX 35
12. PEDERSEN Mads TRACK-SEGAFREDO 35
13. MANZIN Lorenzo TOTALENERGIES 30
14. *BARBIER Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM 30
15. VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM 26
16. ALLEGAERT Pete COPHIDIS 25
17. *LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 25
18. PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 25
19. *GALVAN FERNANDES Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 25
20. *WELTEN Bram GROUPAMA-FDJ 24
21. *PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 24
22. LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 21
23. *CHARD Jason SAINT-MICHEL-AUBERT 93 20
24. *LAPEYRA Floor AG2R CITROEN TEAM 20
25. BOASSON HAGEN Edward TOTALENERGIES 20
26. *WEEMAES Sasha SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 18
27. COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM 18
28. GRELIER Fabienne TOTALENERGIES 16
29. * SINGLE Axel COFIDIS 14
30. BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS-KTM 14
31. *ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 14
32. *FROIDEVAUX Robin SWISS RACING ACADEMY 13
33. *BRAET Vito SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 12
34. ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12
35. *JUSSEAU Alain TOTALENERGIES 10
36. *GIS Robbe SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 10
37. *COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10
38. *BODEN Alex SWISS RACING ACADEMY 9
39. LIENHARD Fabian GROUP-FDJ 8
40. *COUANON Jonathan NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 8
41. *BONNEU Camille SPORT VLAANDERIN-BALOISE 8
42. BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 8
43. RUSEN Timo JAMBO-VISMA 6
44. BARCELO Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 6
45. *PIK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 5
46. ​​*GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIK 5
47. *FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES 5
48. THOMAS Benjamin COPHIDIS 5
49. *THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 3
50. *MIFSUD Andréa NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 3
51. DELACROIX Tristan NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 3
52. *RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 3
53. GOUJARD Alexis B&B HOTELS-KTM 3
54. MORLAIS Flavien SAINT MICHEL AUBERT 93 3
55. *LEVI William Blume UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 3
56. OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3
57. *CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM 3
58. SWELL HUGO ISRAEL PREMIER TECH 3
59. *GERNALEK Thibault TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 3

Youth rating:
1. DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES 41 points
2. ASKAY Lewis GROUPAM-FDJ 35
3. BARBIER Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM 30
4. LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 25
5. GALVAN FERNANDES Francisco EVIPO KERN PHARMA 25
6. WELTEN Bram GROUPAMA-FDJ 24
7. PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 24
8. LAPEIRA Paul AG2R CITROEN TEAM 20
9. SHARD Jason SAINT MICHEL AUBERT 93 20
10. WEEMAES Sasha SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 18
11. ZINGL Axel COFIDIS 14
12. ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 14
13. FROIDEVAUX Robin SWISS RACING ACADEMY 13
14. BRAET Vito SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 12
15. JUSSEAU Alain TOTALENERGIES 10
16. GIS Robbe SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 10
17. COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10
18. BODEN Alex SWISS RACING ACADEMY 9
19. COUANON Jonathan NICE METROPOL Côte d’Azur 8
20. BONNET Camiel SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 8
21. PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 5
22. GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIK 5
23. FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES 5
24. THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 3
25. MIFSUD Andrea NICE METROPOL Côte d’Azur 3
26. RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 3
27. LEVI William Blume UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 3
28. CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM 3
29. GERNALEK Thibault TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 3

Team classification:
1. TEAM AG2R CITROEN 41 points
2. TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIK 29
3. TOTAL ENERGY 28
4. COFIDIS 26
5. B&B HOTELS-KTM 24
6. GROUP-FDJ 24
7. NICE METROPOL Côte d’Azur 17
8. GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 17
9. SAINT-MICHEL-AUBERT 93 14
10. TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 7

Thank you Matsport Timing.

Leave a Comment