Saone and Loire. This Wednesday honored the winners of the agricultural exhibition

Saone-et-Loire winners at the 2020 and 2022 agricultural shows

Category Livestock

• breeding of barges – VAUDEBARRIER

• GAEC de la Condemine – VANDENES-SUR-ARRU

• GAEC d’Amont – PIERRE DE BRESS

• GAEC Maublanc – MONT

• GAEC for the breeding of galoshes – CHÂTENOY-LE-ROYAL

• Fabien Godet – MARLY-SUR-ARRU

• Frédéric Gayet – WODBARIER

• GAEC Laetitia and Benoît Lamarr – RECLESN

• Guillaume Matei – Oudry

• GAEC Guillaume Mathieu – MONTMELARD

• Didier Metrope – GRANDVAUX

• Frederic Morin – SAINT VINCENT BRAGNY

• SCEA Hugues Pichard – MONCEAU-LES-MINES

• COUNT Julien Plushot – SAINT VINCENT BRAGNY

• GAEK selection Terro – AUTUN

• GAEC Vannier – LA CHAPELLE-HAU-MANS

• GAEC Vincent father and daughter – Udry

• GAEC La Clairiere – SAINT VINCENT-EN-BRESSE

Category WINE

• EARL DOMAIN BALDASSINI – CRUZIL

• GFA DOMAINE DE LA PIROLETTE – SAINT-AMOUR-BELVEVE

• CASTLE CORRO LANE

• DOMAIN BERTHNET – MONTANY-LE-BAXY

• DOMAIN BESSE – PERONNE

• EARL DOMAIN BLANCHARD – AZÉ

• BOURDON AND SON – SOLUTRE POUYI

• COOPERATIVE BASEMENT IGÉ – IGÉ

• SCEV CHENE – LA ROCK VINEUSE

• WINE MASTERS – CHARNET-LE-MACON

• EARL DOMAIN CLAIRE – DEMINY

• EARL DOMAINE COUTURIER – FUISSE

• DOMAIN DE L’ESETTE – ROLLY

• WINE GEORGES DUBOEUF – ROMANÈCHE-THORINS

• OWNERSHIP OF PARADISE VINEYARDS – SAINT AMOURBELVEVE

• EARL DOMAINE DUTRONC – CHÂTEAU VITALLIS – FUISSÉ

• EARL DOMAIN DUVERNET – MERCURY

• EARL DOMAIN FERRAND – SOLUTRE POUYI

• DOMAIN FISH – IGE

• CELLAR LUGNI – LUGNI

• EARL DOMAIN HUBARD – SAINT DESERT

• EARL DOMAIN DE LA GREFIERE – LA ROCHE VIGNESE

• EARL DOMAIN GILYO – MERCURY

• DOMAIN DARREZ – SAINT AMOUR BELVEVE

• DOMAIN BIG CRU BLANC – WINZEL

• QUENTIN JUYARD – SAINT AMOUR BELLEVUE

• DOMAIN SCEA JUILLOT – MERCUREY

• VINEYARDS OF SECRET LANDS – SUMMONED

• DOMAIN LAPALUS – PIERREKLOS

• BISSEY CELLAR – BISSI-SU-COOL

• DOMAIN MONNO AND FILS – DESISE-LE-MARANGE

• SCEV DOMAIN MONTBARBON – VIRE

• DOMAIN NINOT – RULLI

• SCEV GILE NOBLET – FUSSE

• DOMAIN NORMAN – LA ROCHE-VIGNESE

• COOPERATIVE BASEMENT AZÉ – AZÉ

• EARL DOMAIN PERRATON – SAINT AMOUR BELVEVE

• DOMAIN PERROT – FUISS

• BUXY VINEYARDS – BUXY

• EARL ROLLET – DOMAIN DE LA CHAPELLE – SOLUTRE POUYY

• SARL RAPHAEL SALLET – UCHIZI

• EARL DOMAIN SEV – SOLUTRE POUYI

• EARL DOMAINE LES GRAND CRAYS – CLESÉ

• REGIM THEVENAY – PRIZE

• FIELD OF STONES – LA CHAPELLE DE GENCHES

• EARL DOMAIN VIRO – SAINT MARTIN SUS MONTAGUE

• COOPERATIVE BASEMENT CLESÉ LA VIGNE BLANCHE – CLESÉ

• BASEMENT OF VIRE – VIRE

• CELLAR WITH VINEYARDS GENOUILLY – GENOUILLY

• BASEMENT MANCEY VINEYARDS – TOURNUS

• CASTLE SHASELA – SHASELA

• PIERREKLOS CASTLE – PIERREKLOS

• DOMAIN DE ROCHEBAINS – AZÉ

• DOMAIN GUEGION-REMOND – CHARNET-LE-MACON

• DOMAIN ZHANNEN-NALTE – MERCUREY

• EARL DE TIL – DOMAIN GIRU – UCHIZI

• EARL DOMAIN GIRU – SHENTRE

• EARL DOMAINE PACKAGE – CHAINTRÉ

• EARL DOMAIN TRUYET – SOLUTRE POUYY

• WINE SCHOOL MAKON-DAVAYE – DAVAYÉ

• HOUSE OF JEAN LORON – LA CHAPELLE DE GENCHES

• HOUSE TRAMIER – MERCURY

• SARL CHÂTEAU DU MOULIN À VENT – ROMANÈCHETHORINS

• SARL COLLOVRAY AND TERRIER – DAVAYÉ

• SARL VITTO ALBERTI – RULLI

• SAS DOMAIN DE VILLAIN – BOUZERON

• SCEA CHÂTEAU DE FLEURIE – SAINT VERAN

• SCEA CHÂTEAU D’ETROYES – MERCUREY

• SCEA DOMAINE DE LA BÂTIE – SAINT VERAN

• SCEA DOMAINE DE LA BOUGOGNE DU SOUTH – DAVAYÉ

• SCEA DOMAIN DES BILLIARDS – SAINT VERANDE

• DOMAIN SCEA DES CRÊTS – OZENAY

SHEEP category

• GAEC Berland Luke and Denis – VIRY

• Breeding COUNT Bonnot – CHAMPLECY

• Pascal Chaponneau – UXEAU

• LEGTA – Sheep pole – CHAROLLES

• Guillaume Cognard – GOURDON

• Breeding GAEC Comeau – SAINT-EUSYBE

• Etienne Debarneau – COUZON

• COUNT Claude Ducert – MARTIGNY-LES-COMTE

• GAEC Breeding Duverne – SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-DE-MAGRAGNE

• Amandine Feneon Doutrion – AZÉ

• Marie-Claude Garnier – SHENOV

• Sebastian Jeannine – SOUHEY

• Caroline Lambert-Duroy – SAINT RADEGONDE

• LEGTA Fountains – FOUNTAINS

• Jean-Daniel Pavillard in co-ownership with a tribal

• Bonnot-ORNI

• GAEC de Champagny – CHAMPAGNY-SOUS-UXELLES

• Guy Porter – GRANDVAUX

• Thierry Renier – UXEAU

• ERL Domaine Bonnot and ERL Bernigo Benoist and Odile — VAUDEBARRIER

Category DOGS

• Christine Canon – SAISI

• Cathy D’Alashio – SAINT-GERMAINE-DU-PLAIN

• Sylvie and Frederic Dorier – CHATENOIS-EN-BRESS

• Muriel and Audrey Fiorini and Sabotava – ROMENAY

• Marie-Thérèse Magny – SAINT EZEBES

• Marilyn Mutin – LA CHAPELLE-DE-BRAGNY

• Ludovic Paraleda – BOURBON LANCEY

Category ECWIDA

• Jean-Philippe Jackson – SAINT-EMILIAN

• GAEC Flety – MONTELON

JAMS AND CREAMS CATEGORY

• Burgundy wine SARL Fine Food – LA CELLE-EN-MORVAN

• Annie’s Sweet Hours – SANSE

• Maison Trenel Fils – CHARNET-LE-MACON

Category CHEESE

• Bressee dairy products – VARENNES-ST-SAUVEUR

• GAEC de la Chèvrerie des Filletières – CHENÔVES

• Cheese makers in Burgundy – VERDIN-SUR-LE-BOUBE

• SARL La Guyotte closes Bressanee – FRONTENARD

Category DAIRY PRODUCTS

• Aunt Pierrette’s desserts – SAINT VINCENT DE PRES

Category MEAT

• Charolais meat – PARAY-LE-MONIAL

• Butcher shop Beauregard – GURDON

• Super U Prisé – PRISS

Category BIRD

• SA Mairet – SIMARD

• Palmid’or – TRUMBLLY

• Guillot Cobreda – COOKING

Leave a Comment