Circuit des Ardennes – E. 4: Rankings – News

Marco Frigo (Israel Cycling Academy) won the fourth and final stage of the Ardennes circuit (2.2) single-handedly this Saturday, the controversial round of Charleville-Mezieres (Ardennes) in a distance of 172.7 km. The Italian was ahead of Lorenzo Germani (Groupama-FDJ Continental) and Patrick Stoch (Voster ATS Team).
Lukas Eriksson (Riwal Cycling Team) wins the overall standings of this 47th event. The Swede excels in race winners.

Stage 4 rating:
1. * FRIGO Marco (ITA) ICA 172.7 km in 4h13’31” (average 40.873 km/h) (b: 11”)
2. * GERMAN Lorenzo (ITA) CGF at 05 inches (b: 11 inches)
3. STOSZ Patryk (POL) VOS on 20” (b: 4”)
4. *GREGOIR Romain (FRA) CGF”
5. DE VRIES Hartties (NED) MET ”
6. *RAISBERG Nadav (ISR) ICA”
7. *DE POOTER Dries (BEL) HBA”
8. *HABETS Jordan (NED) MET”
9. * LAMPERTY Hatch (USA) THREE”
10. *ROELEN Jaap (NED) MET”
11. *ONLEY Oscar (GBR) DDS”(b:3”)
12. * SHIHAN Riley (USA) PTU”
13. * CHARRIN Alois (FRA) SRA ”
14. *RISE Oliver (Great Britain) TRI”
15. *VAN HAUTEGEM Leander (BEL) WBD ”
16. *THOMPSON Ruben (New Zealand) CGF”
17. *ROBERTS Owain (Great Britain) WEL
18. *ŤOUPALÍK Jakub (CZE) EKA”
19. ERIKSSON Lukas (Sweden) RIW ” (b: 2”)
20. *LECLAINCHE Gwen (FRA) CCE”
21. Neumann Dominik (Czech Republic) EKA”
22. *MARTINEZ Lenny (France) CGF”
23. VOISARD Yannis (SUI) SRA”
24. * LECERF William Junior (BEL) LSD ”
25. *WILLEMS Iago (BEL) WBD”
26. MOBACH Jarno (NED) LPC”
27. BRAZ AFONSO Clement (France) PWC ”
28. *HUYET Baptiste (FRA) CCE”
29. * BOYCHIS Adrien (France) THREE”
30. GAMPER Mario (AUT) RSW ”
31. *SLOCK Liam (BEL) LSD ” (b: 1”)
32. TALNER Rens (NED) MET”
33. *WEINBERG King (ISR) ICA”
34. JOLIE Thomas (France) WVB”
35. ZAHALKA Matej (Czech Republic) EKA”
36. * MERIS Sergio (ITA) CPK”
37. *GELDERS Gil (BEL) WBD”
38. *RAFERTY Darren (IRL) HBA”
39. GEE Derek (Canada) ICA 32″
40. HODAPP Johannes (GER) LPC”
41. *PICKERING Finlay (GBR) CGF”
42. KUKRLE Michael (CZE) EKA”
43. BOROŠ Michael (CZE) EKA”
44. ERIKSSON Jacob (Sweden) RIW ”
45. CESLIK Pavel (POLAND) VOSS”
46. ​​GUERIN Alexis (FRA) VBG”
47. * BRUN Nils (SUI) SRA, 37″ tall (b: 3″)
48. BURK Jack (CAN) RSW”
49. BUDZINSKI Marcin (Poland) MSP, 43″
50. BREGNHØJ Mathias (DEN) RIW, 57″ tall
51. MARIS Elias (BEL) LPC, 59″ tall
52. *WILKSCH Hannes (GER) DDS”
53. *PORTER Rudy (Australia) THREE”
54. *BODEN Alex (FRA) SRA”
55. *LAMBRECHT Michiel (BEL) WBD”
56. DAUSHY Guillaume (FRA) PTU at 01’03”
57. * ROMEO ABAD Ivan (ESP) HBA at 01’04”
58. * GABRIEL Timothy (FRA) UNS”
59. JURADO RODRIGUEZ Marcos (ESP) EHE at 01’11”
60. TUREK Daniel (Czech Republic) RSW, 01:19
61. * LAVERIKJoseph (Great Britain) HBA at 01:43
62. *WALKER Max (GBR) TRI”
63. SOWINSKI Artur (POLAND) VOS
64. * THIROTEL Hugo (France) UNS at 01:50
65. STACHOWIAK Adam (Poland) MSP at 03’13”
66. * REINDERINK Pepijn (NED) DDS at 04’03” (b: 3”)
67. * VAN BOVEN Luka (BEL) LSD at 05:39
68. *ARTZ Huub (NED) MET at 07’03”
69. *MORGAN Edward (Great Britain) VAL”
70. *DETAIL NOA (WHITE) WBD ”
71. * PALENI Enzo (FRA) CGF at 07’05”
72. *LIARDET Arthur (France) TMC ”
73. *JUNO Francis (CAN) PTU”
74. * LOVIDIUS Edvin (SWE) SUE at 07’08”
75. *LEIJNSE Enzo (NED)DDS”
76. ARMSTRONG Thomas (Great Britain) EHE”
77.DE LANGE Thijs (NED) MET”
78. *PICKRELL Riley (CH) ICA ”
79. VINEBO Emil (Denmark) RIW at 07:13
80. REINDERS Elmar (NED) RIW ”
81. * JACQUES Lucas (BEL) WBD, 11:40
82. *ESTELRICH CABANELLAS Mateu (ESP) EHE”
83. * MILES Carson (CAN) PTU at 13’43”
84. ALONSO MONTES Pablo (ESP) EHE, 21:39
85. *DONZ Robin (Shui) SRA”
86. *PEDERSEN Eric (SHWE) SUE ”
87. *EDDI Patrick (Australia) DDS”
88. BEN MOSHE Yuval (ISR) ICA, 22’54”
89. * MÅRD Filip (SWE) SWE at 26’03”

Surrender:
* NORTOFT Morten (DEN) RIW
BROZINA Petr (POL) MSP
BUDZINSKI Tomasz (POL) MSP
CHOPALIK Adam (Czech Republic) EKA
CHRETIEN Charles-Étienne (Canada) PTU
* BARONI Alessandro (ITA) CPK
* BALESTRA Lorenzo (ITA) CPK
* PETRUCCI Mattia (ITA) CPK
* UMBRI Gidas (ITA) CPK
DIRNBAUER Josef (Australia) RSW
MURIAS Jakub (Poland) VOS
* RICHARD Maxim (France) CCE
* LE FUR Matheo (FRA) CCE
AVADANYAN Lucas (France) VVB
CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony (FRA) VVB
MARASCO Lorenzo (France) TMC
* HARVEY Matthew (Australia) UNS
* MEYERS Sharel (LUX) UNS
* CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin (FRA) UNS
KVIST Linus (SWE) SUE
LARSEN Richard (Sweden) SUE
ROBERTS William (Great Britain) WEL
* TRUE LOVE William (UK) VAL
COSTEPLANE Aurelien (FRA) OCF
LEMOINE Gaëtan (France) OCF
FULONG Dorian (France) OCF
MEYER Robin (France) PWC
* MATUZEVICUS Zygimantas (LTU) PWC
BALLESTEROS CANOVAS Miguel Angel (ESP) EHE

Final general classification:
1. ERIKSSON Lukas (Sweden) RIW 430.4 km in 10:25:50 (average 41.263 km/h)
2. * THOMPSON Reuben (NZL) CGF, 13″
3. Neumann Dominik (Czech Republic) EKA, 14 inches
4. *HABETS Jordan (NED) MET, 16″ tall
5. * ONLEY Oscar (UK) DDS for 18 inches
6. MOBACH Jarno (NED) LPC 19”
7. ERIKSSON Jacob (Sweden) RIW, 34 inches tall
8. BREGNHØJ Mathias (DEN) RIW, 57″
9. * SLOCK Liam (BEL) LSD at 01:14
10. KUKRLE Michael (CZE) EKA at 01:17
11. * GREGOIRE Romain (FRA) CGF at 02’09”
12. * FROM POOTER Dries (BEL) HBA at 02:15
13. VOISARD Yannis (SUI) SRA”
14. DE VRIES Hartties (NED) MET ”
15. * GERMAN Lorenzo (Italy) CGF at 02’17”
16. * LECLAINCHE Gwen (France) CCE at 02:18
17. * CHARRIN Alois (FRA) SRA ”
18. STOSH Patrik (Poland) SUN, 02:21
19. * LAMPERTY Luke (USA) TRI at 02:24
20. *MARTINEZ Lenny (France) CGF”
21. *RAFERTY Darren (IRL) HBA at 02:29
22. * BRUN Niels (Switzerland) SRA at 02:32
23. ZAHALKA Matej (Czech Republic) EKA, 02:36
24. JOLIE Thomas (France) WVB, 02:42
25. * BAUDIN Alex (FRA) SRA at 02:54”
26. * WILKSCH Hannes (GERMANY) DDS at 03:15
27. * FRIGO Marco (ITA) ICA at 04’04”
28. * VAN HAUTEGEM Leander (BEL) WBD at 04:35
29. * RAISBERG Nadav (ISR) ICA at 04’38”
30. *LECERF William Junior (BEL) LSD ”
31. *ROELEN Jaap (NED) MET”
32. *GELDERS Gil (BEL) WBD”
33. *ŤOUPALÍK Jakub (CZE) EKA, 04:42
34. * ROBERTS Owain (Great Britain) WAL, 04:45
35. * MERIS Sergio (ITA) CPK”
36. * WILLEMS Iago (BEL) WBD at 04:49
37. GAMPER Mario (AUT) RSW ”
38. HODAPP Johannes (GER) LPC, 04:55
39. GUERIN Alexis (FRA) VBG at 05’01”
40. DAUSHY Guillaume (FRA) PTU at 05:10
41. MARIS Elias (BEL) LPC, 05’12”
42. BUDZINSKI Marcin (POL) MSP, 05:17
43. * ROMEO ABAD Ivan (ESP) HBA at 05’39”
44. * REINDERINK Pepijn (NED) DDS at 06’14”
45. * WEINBERG King (ISR) ICA at 07’27”
46. ​​GEE Derek (Canada) ICA at 07:40
47. * REES Oliver (UK) TRI at 09:03”
48. CIESLIK Pawel (POL) VOS, 09:15
49. *ARTZ Huub (NED) MET at 09:24
50. * LAMBRECHT Michiel (BEL) WBD in 10’12”
51. * SHIHAN Riley (USA) PTU at 10’16”
52. TALNER Rens (NED) MEET at 10:46
53. BOROŠ Michael (CZE) EKA, height 11’14”
54. BURK Jack (CAN) RSW at 11’22”
55. TUREK Daniel (Czech Republic) RSW, 12’09”
56. SOWINSKI Artur (Poland) WOC, 12’28”
57. *LAVERIK Joseph (Great Britain) HBA”
58. STAHOWIAK Adam (Poland) MSP, height 13’58”
59. BRAZ AFONSO Clément (France) PWC, 14’12.
60. REINDERS Elmar (NED) RIW, height 15’08”
61. VIGNEBO Emil (Denmark) RIW, height 15’17”
62. DE LANGE Thijs (NED) DATED at 4:34 pm
63. ARMSTRONG Thomas (Great Britain) EHE, 16’56”
64. * JUNEAU Francis (CAN) PTU at 17’08”
65. * PORTER Rudy (AUS) TRI, 17’25”
66. * PICKERING Finlay (GBR) CGF, height 17’41”
67. * HUYET Baptiste (FRA) CCE at 19’28”
68. * LEIJNSE Enzo (NED) DDS at 19’30”
69. JURADO RODRIGUEZ Marcos (ESP) EHE, 20’19”
70. * WALKER Max (GBR) TRI in 20’46”
71. * PICKRELL Riley (Canada) ICA at 21:01
72. *BOICHIS Adrien (FRA) TRI, 21’11”
73. * VAN BOVEN Luca (BEL) LSD at 23’10”
74. *PALENI Enzo (FRA) CGF, 26′ 11″.
75. * THIROTEL Hugo (FRA) UNS, 27’25”
76. * MORGAN Edward (Great Britain) VAL, 29’39”
77. * LOVIDIUS Edvin (SWE) SUE, 29’44”
78. * GABRIEL Timothy (France) UNS, height 30’54”
79. * DETALLE Noah (BEL) WBD, height 32’38”
80. * ESTELRICH CABANELLAS Mateu (ESP) EHE, height 33’22”
81. * EDDIE Patrick (Australia), DDS, 34’52.
82. ALONSO MONTES Pablo (ESP) EHE”
83. *MILES Carson (CAN) PTU at 35’31”
84. * LIARDET Arthur (FRA) TMC, 38’59”
85. * JACQUES Lucas (BEL) WBD, 41:30
86. * DONZE Robin (Switzerland) SRA, height 44’18”
87. BEN MOSHE Yuval (ISR) ICA, 45’33”
88. * PEDERSEN Eric (Sweden) SUE, 46’46.
89. * MÅRD Filip (SWE) SWE, 48’42”

Additional information will appear later.

Leave a Comment